We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WOOLRICH, INC.

WOOLRICH, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 412774. C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on October 16, 1976. The Chief Executive Officer is Nicholas P. Brayton Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WOOLRICH, INC.
DOS ID # 412774
Initial DOS Filing Date October 16, 1976
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction PENNSYLVANIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Chief Executive Officer NICHOLAS P. BRAYTON
2 MILL STREET
WOOLRICH, PENNSYLVANIA, 17779
Principal Executive Office WOOLRICH, INC.
2 MILL STREET
WOOLRICH, PENNSYLVANIA, 17779
Registered Agent CORPROATION SERVICE COMPAPNY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 12, 1988 Actual WOOLRICH, INC.
October 19, 1976 Actual WOOLRICH WOOLEN MILLS
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News