We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WOOLSEY & WOOLSEY, P.C.

WOOLSEY & WOOLSEY, P.C. is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 513779. WOOLSEY & WOOLSEY, P.C. located at the address James M. Woolsey, Jr. 135 Tallmadge Place Albany, New York, 12208. Company is incorporated on September 30, 1978. The Chief Executive Officer is James M. Woolsey, Jr. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (may 21, 2014).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name WOOLSEY & WOOLSEY, P.C.
DOS ID # 513779
Initial DOS Filing Date September 30, 1978
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (May 21, 2014)

Company Address Information

DOS Process WOOLSEY & WOOLSEY, P.C.
JAMES M. WOOLSEY, JR.
135 TALLMADGE PLACE
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12208
Chief Executive Officer JAMES M. WOOLSEY, JR.
135 TALLMADGE PLACE
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12208
Principal Executive Office WOOLSEY & WOOLSEY, P.C.
135 TALLMADGE PLACE
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12208

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 16, 2004 Actual WOOLSEY & WOOLSEY, P.C.
October 2, 1978 Actual JAMES M. WOOLSEY, JR., P.C.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News