We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WOOLSEY MARINE INDUSTRIES, INC.

WOOLSEY MARINE INDUSTRIES, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 52269. % OLVANY, EISNER, & DONNELLY located at the address 645 Madison Ave. New York, New York, 10022. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 28, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WOOLSEY MARINE INDUSTRIES, INC.
DOS ID # 52269
Initial DOS Filing Date
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 28, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process % OLVANY, EISNER, & DONNELLY
645 MADISON AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 100000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 8, 1967 Actual WOOLSEY MARINE INDUSTRIES, INC.
March 19, 1940 Actual C. A. WOOLSEY PAINT & COLOR CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News