We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WOOLSORTER'S PRODUCTION CORP.

WOOLSORTER'S PRODUCTION CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2674407. MICHAEL LANDES, ESQ. located at the address 16 West 16Th Street New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on August 22, 2001. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jul 28, 2010).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WOOLSORTER'S PRODUCTION CORP.
DOS ID # 2674407
Initial DOS Filing Date August 22, 2001
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jul 28, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MICHAEL LANDES, ESQ.
16 WEST 16TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 Par Value .01

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 6, 2003 Actual WOOLSORTER'S PRODUCTION CORP.
August 24, 2001 Actual NEWCO COMMERCIAL CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News