We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMERICAN FRUIT & STEAMSHIP CORPORATION

AMERICAN FRUIT & STEAMSHIP CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 5049. CORPORATION TRUST CO. OF AMERICA located at the address 7 W. 10Th St. New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AMERICAN FRUIT & STEAMSHIP CORPORATION
DOS ID # 5049
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CORPORATION TRUST CO. OF AMERICA
7 W. 10TH ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 14, 1927 Actual AMERICAN FRUIT & STEAMSHIP CORPORATION
December 17, 1923 Actual MEXICAN-AMERICAN FRUIT & STEAMSHIP CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News