We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BETTER PLACE, INC.

BETTER PLACE, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 4100845. BETTER PLACE, INC. located at the address 200 Park Avenue South 9Th Floor New York, New York, 10003. Company is incorporated on May 30, 2011. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BETTER PLACE, INC.
DOS ID # 4100845
Initial DOS Filing Date May 30, 2011
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process BETTER PLACE, INC.
200 PARK AVENUE SOUTH
9TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10003

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 30, 2011 Fictitious BETTER PLACE NEW YORK
May 30, 2011 Actual BETTER PLACE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News