We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BRAUSER MOTORS CORP.

BRAUSER MOTORS CORP. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 128164. COMMACK RAMBLER CORP. located at the address 1 Carleton Ave. Central Islip, New York, 11722. Company is incorporated on April 17, 1960. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 23, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BRAUSER MOTORS CORP.
DOS ID # 128164
Initial DOS Filing Date April 17, 1960
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 23, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process COMMACK RAMBLER CORP.
1 CARLETON AVE.
CENTRAL ISLIP, NEW YORK, 11722

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 2, 1961 Actual BRAUSER MOTORS CORP.
April 19, 1960 Actual COMMACK RAMBLER CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News