We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CHARLES MILLAR SUPPLY, INC.

CHARLES MILLAR SUPPLY, INC. is an entity registered at ONEIDA county with company number 18998. CHARLES MILLAR SUPPLY, INC. located at the address 501 Main St. Utica, New York, 13501. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (mar 31, 1983).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CHARLES MILLAR SUPPLY, INC.
DOS ID # 18998
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ONEIDA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Mar 31, 1983)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CHARLES MILLAR SUPPLY, INC.
501 MAIN ST.
UTICA, NEW YORK, 13501

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 1000000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 6, 1977 Actual CHARLES MILLAR SUPPLY, INC.
June 30, 1966 Actual MILLAR SUPPLY, INC.
December 27, 1899 Actual CHARLES MILLAR & SON CO.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News