We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ROSSROCK COMPANY, INC.

ROSSROCK COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18996. ROSSROCK COMPANY, INC. located at the address 150 East 52Nd Street 27Th Floor New York, New York, 10022. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jun 14, 1994).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ROSSROCK COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 18996
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jun 14, 1994)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ROSSROCK COMPANY, INC.
150 EAST 52ND STREET
27TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 650000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 6, 1974 Actual HOWARD OIL COMPANY, INC.
November 7, 1923 Actual HOWARD COAL & COKE CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News