We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ADOLPH'S TRUCKING CO. INC.

ADOLPH'S TRUCKING CO. INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18988. ADOLPH'S TRUCKING CO. INC. located at the address C/o David Duchini 2 Windsor Rd Scarsdale, New York, 10583-4825. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (nov 15, 2007).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ADOLPH'S TRUCKING CO. INC.
DOS ID # 18988
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Nov 15, 2007)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ADOLPH'S TRUCKING CO. INC.
C/O DAVID DUCHINI
2 WINDSOR RD
SCARSDALE, NEW YORK, 10583-4825
Registered Agent DAVID DUCHINI 2 WINDSOR ROAD SCARSDALE, NEW YORK, 10583

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
2000 Par Value 100

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 7, 1929 Actual ADOLPH'S TRUCKING CO. INC.
October 26, 1923 Actual ADOLPH'S EXPRESS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News