We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COALITION OF NEW YORK STATE CAREER SCHOOLS, INC.

COALITION OF NEW YORK STATE CAREER SCHOOLS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45655. COALITION OF NEW YORK STATE CAREER SCHOOLS, INC. located at the address 225 West 34Th Street Room 1701 New York, New York, 10122. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COALITION OF NEW YORK STATE CAREER SCHOOLS, INC.
DOS ID # 45655
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process COALITION OF NEW YORK STATE CAREER SCHOOLS, INC.
225 WEST 34TH STREET
ROOM 1701
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10122

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 25, 1992 Actual COALITION OF NEW YORK STATE CAREER SCHOOLS, INC.
January 8, 1980 Actual NEW YORK STATE ASSOCIATION OF CAREER SCHOOLS, INC.
March 21, 1968 Actual PRIVATE VOCATIONAL SCHOOLS ASSOCIATION, INC.
June 6, 1945 Actual THE NEW YORK STATE ASSOCIATION OF PRIVATE VOCATIONAL SCHOOLS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News