We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MONTAUK RUG AND CARPET CORPORATION

MONTAUK RUG AND CARPET CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45663. (1ST DIR.) SAMUEL FRUCHTER located at the address 186 East 38Th St. Brooklyn, New York, 11203. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MONTAUK RUG AND CARPET CORPORATION
DOS ID # 45663
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST DIR.) SAMUEL FRUCHTER
186 EAST 38TH ST.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11203

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
750 Par Value 1000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 14, 1946 Actual MONTAUK RUG AND CARPET CORPORATION
September 25, 1933 Actual MONTAUK MANUFACTURING CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News