We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ESSLEY SHIRT COMPANY, INC.

ESSLEY SHIRT COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45665. ESSLEY SHIRT COMPANY, INC. located at the address 350 Fifth Avenue New York, New York, 10118. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Wayne Miller Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 27, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ESSLEY SHIRT COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 45665
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 27, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ESSLEY SHIRT COMPANY, INC.
350 FIFTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10118
Chief Executive Officer WAYNE MILLER
350 FIFTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10118
Principal Executive Office ESSLEY SHIRT COMPANY, INC.
350 FIFTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10118

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 16, 1983 Actual ESSLEY SHIRT COMPANY, INC.
June 13, 1979 Actual LUCULDORANDA DEVELOPMENT CORP.
September 27, 1933 Actual ESSLEY SHIRT COMPANY INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News