We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MARTY WALKER, INC.

MARTY WALKER, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45664. (1ST. DIR.) RAYMOND LEVINE located at the address 168 Park Row New York, New York, 10038. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 29, 1982).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MARTY WALKER, INC.
DOS ID # 45664
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 29, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST. DIR.) RAYMOND LEVINE
168 PARK ROW
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 10000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 16, 1933 Actual MARTY WALKER, INC.
September 26, 1933 Actual M. WALKER & SONS CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News