We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DEFREESTVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT, INC.

DEFREESTVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT, INC. is an entity registered at RENSSELAER county with company number 45489. DEFREESTVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT, INC. located at the address Rd#1 Rensselaer, New York, 12144. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DEFREESTVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT, INC.
DOS ID # 45489
Initial DOS Filing Date
County RENSSELAER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process DEFREESTVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT, INC.
RD#1
RENSSELAER, NEW YORK, 12144

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 9, 1955 Actual DEFREESTVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT, INC.
May 11, 1945 Actual NORTH GREENBUSH FIRE DISTRICT NUMBER 2, DEFREESTVILLE DEPARTMENT, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News