We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FOOT SAVER BUILDING CORPORATION

FOOT SAVER BUILDING CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45486. FOOT SAVER BUILDING CORPORATION located at the address 38 W 34Th St New York, New York, 10001. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Joan Baber Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 23, 1998).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FOOT SAVER BUILDING CORPORATION
DOS ID # 45486
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 23, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process FOOT SAVER BUILDING CORPORATION
38 W 34TH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001
Chief Executive Officer JOAN BABER
38 W 34TH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001
Principal Executive Office FOOT SAVER BUILDING CORPORATION
38 W 34TH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 Par Value 1000
300 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 31, 1968 Actual FOOT SAVER BUILDING CORPORATION
August 30, 1933 Actual 34 WEST 34TH STREET CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News