We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ROBERT H. BALDWIN, INC.

ROBERT H. BALDWIN, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45483. LAURENCE ACKERMAN (1ST DIRECTOR) located at the address 116 John St. New York, New York, 10038. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 31, 1982).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ROBERT H. BALDWIN, INC.
DOS ID # 45483
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 31, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LAURENCE ACKERMAN (1ST DIRECTOR)
116 JOHN ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 10000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 29, 1946 Actual ROBERT H. BALDWIN, INC.
January 6, 1936 Actual BALDWIN & SEELEY, INC.
September 7, 1933 Actual BALDWIN, KUPILLAS & SEELEY, INC.
August 26, 1933 Actual BALDWIN, KUPILLAS AND SEELEY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News