We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DUANE RENTALS, INC.

DUANE RENTALS, INC. is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 128189. CAMERON HARDWARE, INC. located at the address 284 Central Ave. Albany, New York, 12206. Company is incorporated on April 19, 1960. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 23, 1998).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DUANE RENTALS, INC.
DOS ID # 128189
Initial DOS Filing Date April 19, 1960
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 23, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CAMERON HARDWARE, INC.
284 CENTRAL AVE.
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12206

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 30, 1962 Actual DUANE RENTALS, INC.
April 20, 1960 Actual CAMERON HARDWARE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News