We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE DEVNEY ORGANIZATION, INC.

THE DEVNEY ORGANIZATION, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 128194. %SPENCER & TUNSTEAD located at the address 60 E. 42Nd St. New York, New York, 10165. Company is incorporated on April 17, 1960. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 24, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE DEVNEY ORGANIZATION, INC.
DOS ID # 128194
Initial DOS Filing Date April 17, 1960
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 24, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process %SPENCER & TUNSTEAD
60 E. 42ND ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10165

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
10000 Par Value .1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 23, 1962 Actual THE DEVNEY ORGANIZATION, INC.
April 20, 1960 Actual DEVNEY-O'CONNELL, INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News