We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GRAHAM-PAIGE CORPORATION

GRAHAM-PAIGE CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 128192. MADISON SQUARE GARDEN CORPORATION located at the address 120 Broadway Room 3250 New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on April 14, 1960. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (mar 28, 1986).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GRAHAM-PAIGE CORPORATION
DOS ID # 128192
Initial DOS Filing Date April 14, 1960
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Mar 28, 1986)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MADISON SQUARE GARDEN CORPORATION
120 BROADWAY
ROOM 3250
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 4, 1962 Actual GRAHAM-PAIGE CORPORATION
April 3, 1962 Actual MASQUAGA CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News