We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CHINESE SEAMAN'S INSTITUTE, INC. (LUN YEE ASSOCIATION)

CHINESE SEAMAN'S INSTITUTE, INC. (LUN YEE ASSOCIATION) is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 17835. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CHINESE SEAMAN'S INSTITUTE, INC. (LUN YEE ASSOCIATION)
DOS ID # 17835
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 15, 1951 Actual CHINESE SEAMAN'S INSTITUTE, INC. (LUN YEE ASSOCIATION)
May 6, 1922 Actual CHINESE SEAMEN'S INSTITUTE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News