We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FALCON INDUSTRIES, INC.

FALCON INDUSTRIES, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 128374. % WOFSEY, CERTILMAN, HAFT, SNOW & located at the address Becker 55 Broad St. New York, New York, 10004. Company is incorporated on April 25, 1960. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 25, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FALCON INDUSTRIES, INC.
DOS ID # 128374
Initial DOS Filing Date April 25, 1960
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 25, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process % WOFSEY, CERTILMAN, HAFT, SNOW &
BECKER
55 BROAD ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10004

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 28, 1962 Actual FALCON INDUSTRIES, INC.
April 27, 1960 Actual FALCON PUBLISHERS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News