We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

W.B. DAVID & CO. INC.

W.B. DAVID & CO. INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 128359. W.B. DAVID & CO. INC. located at the address 15 West 47Th Street New York, New York, 10036-3303. Company is incorporated on April 20, 1960. The Chief Executive Officer is Walter B. David Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 25, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name W.B. DAVID & CO. INC.
DOS ID # 128359
Initial DOS Filing Date April 20, 1960
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process W.B. DAVID & CO. INC.
15 WEST 47TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036-3303
Chief Executive Officer WALTER B. DAVID
15 WEST 47TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036-3303
Principal Executive Office W.B. DAVID & CO. INC.
15 WEST 47TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036-3303

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
6000 Par Value 100
500 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 5, 1969 Actual W.B. DAVID & CO. INC.
April 27, 1960 Actual HERMAN DAVID, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News