We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GIL-WAL CO. INC.

GIL-WAL CO. INC. is an entity registered at BRONX county with company number 128365. GIL-WAL CO. INC. located at the address Pob 580 Charlestown, Massachusetts, 02129. Company is incorporated on April 26, 1960. The Chief Executive Officer is Morton Waldfogel Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jun 27, 2007).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GIL-WAL CO. INC.
DOS ID # 128365
Initial DOS Filing Date April 26, 1960
County BRONX
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jun 27, 2007)

Company Address Information

DOS Process GIL-WAL CO. INC.
POB 580
CHARLESTOWN, MASSACHUSETTS, 02129
Chief Executive Officer MORTON WALDFOGEL
16 BROWN RD
SWAMPSCOTT, MASSACHUSETTS, 02129
Principal Executive Office MORTON WALDFOGEL
16 BROWN RD
SWAMPSCOTT, MASSACHUSETTS, 01907

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
2000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 11, 1981 Actual GIL-WAL CO. INC.
July 22, 1970 Actual ALLIED PLYWOOD CO., INC.
April 27, 1960 Actual EAST COAST PLYWOOD CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News