We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HABER TYPOGRAPHERS, INC.

HABER TYPOGRAPHERS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45263. %HERBERT H PENSIG located at the address 257 West 38Th St New York, New York, 10018. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 25, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HABER TYPOGRAPHERS, INC.
DOS ID # 45263
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 25, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process %HERBERT H PENSIG
257 WEST 38TH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10018

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 Par Value 100

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 17, 1949 Actual HABER TYPOGRAPHERS, INC.
July 18, 1933 Actual HABER LINOTYPING CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News