We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TAMARACK HOLDING COMPANY, INC.

TAMARACK HOLDING COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at ULSTER county with company number 45266. DAVID LEVINSON, SEC'Y located at the address No St. Add. Stated Greenfield Park, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 24, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TAMARACK HOLDING COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 45266
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ULSTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 24, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process DAVID LEVINSON, SEC'Y
NO ST. ADD. STATED
GREENFIELD PARK, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 10000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 19, 1934 Actual TAMARACK HOLDING COMPANY, INC.
July 22, 1933 Actual MAX LEVINSON & SON, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News