We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LIELL AGENCY, INC.

LIELL AGENCY, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 45074. LIELL AGENCY INC. located at the address 154 Montague St. Brooklyn, New York, 11201. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 25, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LIELL AGENCY, INC.
DOS ID # 45074
Initial DOS Filing Date
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 25, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LIELL AGENCY INC.
154 MONTAGUE ST.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11201

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 10000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 23, 1982 Actual LIELL AGENCY, INC.
October 1, 1981 Actual LIELL-DAVIS AGENCY, INC.
June 4, 1976 Actual LIELL-MCKINNON AGENCY, INC.
June 14, 1933 Actual LIELL AGENCY INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News