We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SYSKA HENNESSY GROUP, INC.

SYSKA HENNESSY GROUP, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45070. SYSKA HENNESSY GROUP, INC. located at the address 1515 Broadway New York, New York, 10036. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Cyrus Izzo Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SYSKA HENNESSY GROUP, INC.
DOS ID # 45070
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process SYSKA HENNESSY GROUP, INC.
1515 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036
Chief Executive Officer CYRUS IZZO
1515 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036
Principal Executive Office SYSKA HENNESSY GROUP, INC.
1515 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 Par Value .01

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 3, 2001 Actual SYSKA HENNESSY GROUP, INC.
January 13, 1947 Actual SYSKA & HENNESSY, INC.
June 13, 1933 Actual SYSKA-HENNESSY ENGINEERS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News