We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

R.E. TURNER, INC.

R.E. TURNER, INC. is an entity registered at CHAUTAUQUA county with company number 17689. EMIL A. PETERSON (1ST DIR) located at the address 40 West Falconer St. Falconer, New York, 00000. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name R.E. TURNER, INC.
DOS ID # 17689
Initial DOS Filing Date
County CHAUTAUQUA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process EMIL A. PETERSON (1ST DIR)
40 WEST FALCONER ST.
FALCONER, NEW YORK, 00000

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 300000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 24, 1991 Actual R.E. TURNER, INC.
January 17, 1978 Actual FALCONER GLASS INDUSTRIES INC.
September 7, 1922 Actual FALCONER PLATE GLASS CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News