We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LOCKPORT L.L.C.

LOCKPORT L.L.C. is an entity registered at NIAGARA county with company number 2196019. C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on November 4, 1997. Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (nov 01, 2010).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name LOCKPORT L.L.C.
DOS ID # 2196019
Initial DOS Filing Date November 4, 1997
County NIAGARA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Nov 01, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Registered Agent CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 3, 1997 Actual LOCKPORT PARTNERS
November 3, 1997 Actual LOCKPORT L.L.C.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News