We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LORRAINE INDUSTRIES INC.

LORRAINE INDUSTRIES INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 4651. PAUL SMOLIAN located at the address 457-459 Broome Street New York, New York, 10013. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 24, 1981).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LORRAINE INDUSTRIES INC.
DOS ID # 4651
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction CONNECTICUT
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 24, 1981)

Company Address Information

DOS Process PAUL SMOLIAN
457-459 BROOME STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10013

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 3, 1962 Actual LORRAINE INDUSTRIES INC.
March 6, 1923 Actual THE LORRAINE NOVELTY MFG. CO., INC.
January 4, 1923 Actual THE F. & S. MANUFACTURING COMPANY, INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News