We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE SOCIETY FOR VALUES IN HIGHER EDUCATION, INC.

THE SOCIETY FOR VALUES IN HIGHER EDUCATION, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18553. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE SOCIETY FOR VALUES IN HIGHER EDUCATION, INC.
DOS ID # 18553
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 31, 1975 Actual THE SOCIETY FOR VALUES IN HIGHER EDUCATION, INC.
August 20, 1962 Actual THE SOCIETY FOR RELIGION IN HIGHER EDUCATION
September 25, 1924 Actual THE NATIONAL COUNCIL ON RELIGION IN HIGHER EDUCATION
July 7, 1923 Actual THE NATIONAL COUNCIL OF SCHOOLS OF RELIGION INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News