We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NORTHERN NEW YORK TELEPHONE CORPORATION

NORTHERN NEW YORK TELEPHONE CORPORATION is an entity registered at CLINTON county with company number 18084. (1ST. DIR.) HOWARD HENDRICKSON located at the address No St. Add. Albany, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (may 31, 1924).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NORTHERN NEW YORK TELEPHONE CORPORATION
DOS ID # 18084
Initial DOS Filing Date
County CLINTON
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (May 31, 1924)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST. DIR.) HOWARD HENDRICKSON
NO ST. ADD.
ALBANY, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 3000000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 9, 1922 Actual NORTHERN NEW YORK TELEPHONE CORPORATION
September 25, 1906 Actual MOUNTAIN HOME TELEPHONE COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News