We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE SOUTH FERRY, INC.

THE SOUTH FERRY, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 18085. CLIFFORD D. CLARK located at the address P.o. Box 2024 Shelter Island, New York, 11964-2024. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE SOUTH FERRY, INC.
DOS ID # 18085
Initial DOS Filing Date
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CLIFFORD D. CLARK
P.O. BOX 2024
SHELTER ISLAND, NEW YORK, 11964-2024
Registered Agent CLIFFORD CLARK PO BOX 2024 135 S FERRY RD SHELTER ISLAND, NEW YORK, 11964-2024

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
10000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 29, 1947 Actual THE SOUTH FERRY, INC.
December 14, 1988 Actual SOUTH FERRY COURT, INC.
November 15, 1906 Actual SHELTER ISLAND AND NORTH HAVEN FERRY COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News