We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PAYROLL BY ACCOUNTANTS, INC.

PAYROLL BY ACCOUNTANTS, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 3249198. PAYROLL BY ACCOUNTANTS, INC. located at the address 12 Bank Avenue Smithtown, New York, 11787. Company is incorporated on August 25, 2005. The Chief Executive Officer is Michael Hanley Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jun 06, 2013).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PAYROLL BY ACCOUNTANTS, INC.
DOS ID # 3249198
Initial DOS Filing Date August 25, 2005
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jun 06, 2013)

Company Address Information

DOS Process PAYROLL BY ACCOUNTANTS, INC.
12 BANK AVENUE
SMITHTOWN, NEW YORK, 11787
Chief Executive Officer MICHAEL HANLEY
128 ASPEN RD
KINGS PARK, NEW YORK, 11754
Principal Executive Office PAYROLL BY ACCOUNTANTS, INC.
12 BANK AVE
SMITHTOWN, NEW YORK, 11787
Registered Agent SPIEGEL & UTRERA, P.A., P.C.
45 JOHN STREET, SUITE 711
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
20000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 31, 2006 Actual PAYROLL BY ACCOUNTANTS, INC.
August 25, 2005 Actual AMERIPAY USA CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News