We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CHILDCRAFT EDUCATION CORP.

CHILDCRAFT EDUCATION CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 85254. CHILDCRAFT EDUCATION CORP. located at the address W6316 Design Drive Greenville, Wisconsin, 54942. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Mike Lavelle Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (apr 25, 2014).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CHILDCRAFT EDUCATION CORP.
DOS ID # 85254
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Apr 25, 2014)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CHILDCRAFT EDUCATION CORP.
W6316 DESIGN DRIVE
GREENVILLE, WISCONSIN, 54942
Chief Executive Officer MIKE LAVELLE
1156 FOUR STAR DRIVE
MT.JOY, PENNSYLVANIA, 17552
Principal Executive Office CHILDCRAFT EDUCATION CORP.
1156 FOUR STAR DRIVE
MT.JOY, PENNSYLVANIA, 17552
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
3000000 Par Value .25

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 25, 1969 Actual CHILDCRAFT EDUCATION CORP.
September 27, 1989 Actual CHILDCRAFT DIRECT MARKETING COMPANIES, INC.
October 24, 1952 Actual CHILDCRAFT EQUIPMENT CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News