We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

QUEENS VILLAGE POST NO.301, AMERICAN LEGION, INC.

QUEENS VILLAGE POST NO.301, AMERICAN LEGION, INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 17906. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name QUEENS VILLAGE POST NO.301, AMERICAN LEGION, INC.
DOS ID # 17906
Initial DOS Filing Date
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 1, 1939 Actual QUEENS VILLAGE POST NO.301, AMERICAN LEGION, INC.
June 19, 1922 Actual QUEENS POST NO. 301, DEPARTMENT OF NEW YORK, THE AMERICAN LEGION, INC
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News