We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMERICAN LEGION MOUNTAIN CAMP, INC.

AMERICAN LEGION MOUNTAIN CAMP, INC. is an entity registered at FRANKLIN county with company number 17905. S/S NY AMERICAN LEGION, located at the address Dept Headquarters 112 State Street S-400 Albany, New York, 12207. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (nov 10, 1988).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AMERICAN LEGION MOUNTAIN CAMP, INC.
DOS ID # 17905
Initial DOS Filing Date
County FRANKLIN
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Nov 10, 1988)

Company Address Information

DOS Process S/S NY AMERICAN LEGION,
DEPT HEADQUARTERS
112 STATE STREET S-400
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 3, 1932 Actual AMERICAN LEGION MOUNTAIN CAMP, INC.
June 17, 1922 Actual VETERANS MOUNTAIN CAMP OF THE AMERICAN LEGION DEPARTMENT OF THE STATE OF NEW YORK, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News