We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HADASSAH, THE WOMEN'S ZIONIST ORGANIZATION OF AMERICA, INC.

HADASSAH, THE WOMEN'S ZIONIST ORGANIZATION OF AMERICA, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 17897. HADASSAH, THE WOMEN'S ZIONIST ORGANIZATION OF AMERICA, INC. located at the address 50 West 58 Street New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HADASSAH, THE WOMEN'S ZIONIST ORGANIZATION OF AMERICA, INC.
DOS ID # 17897
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process HADASSAH, THE WOMEN'S ZIONIST ORGANIZATION OF AMERICA, INC.
50 WEST 58 STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 29, 1947 Actual HADASSAH, THE WOMEN'S ZIONIST ORGANIZATION OF AMERICA, INC.
March 24, 1925 Actual HADASSAH, THE WOMEN'S ZIONIST ORGANIZATION, INC.
June 12, 1922 Actual HADASSAH, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News