We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BEAUVAIS-HUDSON POST NO.126 THE AMERICAN LEGION, DEPARTMENT OF NEW YORK, INCORPORATED

BEAUVAIS-HUDSON POST NO.126 THE AMERICAN LEGION, DEPARTMENT OF NEW YORK, INCORPORATED is an entity registered at RICHMOND county with company number 17895. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 6 -
Company name BEAUVAIS-HUDSON POST NO.126 THE AMERICAN LEGION, DEPARTMENT OF NEW YORK, INCORPORATED
DOS ID # 17895
Initial DOS Filing Date
County RICHMOND
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 2, 1945 Actual BEAUVAIS-HUDSON POST NO.126 THE AMERICAN LEGION, DEPARTMENT OF NEW YORK, INCORPORATED
June 10, 1922 Actual BEAUVAIS POST NO. 126 DEPARTMENT OF NEW YORK THE AMERICAN LEGION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News