We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

REILLY TAR & CHEMICAL CORPORATION

REILLY TAR & CHEMICAL CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 32776. % CT CORP. SYSTEM located at the address 277 Park Ave. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name REILLY TAR & CHEMICAL CORPORATION
DOS ID # 32776
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction INDIANA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process % CT CORP. SYSTEM
277 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Registered Agent CT CORP. SYSTEM 277 PARK AVE. NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 29, 1961 Actual REILLY TAR & CHEMICAL CORPORATION
July 11, 1934 Actual REPUBLIC CREOSOTING COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News