We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WARNER-LAMBERT COMPANY

WARNER-LAMBERT COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 32791. WARNER-LAMBERT COMPANY located at the address 235 E 42Nd St New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (oct 22, 2003).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WARNER-LAMBERT COMPANY
DOS ID # 32791
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Oct 22, 2003)

Company Address Information

DOS Process WARNER-LAMBERT COMPANY
235 E 42ND ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Registered Agent MARGARET M FORAN 235 E 42ND ST NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 23, 1971 Actual WARNER-LAMBERT COMPANY
April 4, 1955 Actual WARNER-LAMBERT PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY
July 24, 1950 Actual WARNER-HUDNUT, INC.
August 17, 1934 Actual WILLIAM R. WARNER & CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News