We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

STROH CONTAINER COMPANY, INC.

STROH CONTAINER COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 32787. STROH CONTAINER COMPANY, INC. located at the address Legal Dept 100 River Place Detroit, Michigan, 48207. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (sep 21, 1987).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name STROH CONTAINER COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 32787
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction WISCONSIN
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Sep 21, 1987)

Company Address Information

DOS Process STROH CONTAINER COMPANY, INC.
LEGAL DEPT
100 RIVER PLACE
DETROIT, MICHIGAN, 48207
Registered Agent REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED , ,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 21, 1984 Actual STROH CONTAINER COMPANY, INC.
August 2, 1934 Actual JOS. SCHLITZ BREWING COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News