We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

REVERE JAMAICA ALUMINA, LTD.

REVERE JAMAICA ALUMINA, LTD. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 7208. ROME MANUFACTURING COMPANY, INC. located at the address No Street Address Stated Rome, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (jan 25, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name REVERE JAMAICA ALUMINA, LTD.
DOS ID # 7208
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MARYLAND
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Jan 25, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ROME MANUFACTURING COMPANY, INC.
NO STREET ADDRESS STATED
ROME, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 6, 1967 Actual REVERE JAMAICA ALUMINA, LTD.
December 8, 1928 Actual ROME MANUFACTURING COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News