We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SELECT FRESH MAID, INC.

SELECT FRESH MAID, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 1025782. 2001 DISTRIBUTORS, INC. located at the address Pob 254 Calverton, New York, 11935. Company is incorporated on September 15, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 23, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SELECT FRESH MAID, INC.
DOS ID # 1025782
Initial DOS Filing Date September 15, 1985
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 23, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process 2001 DISTRIBUTORS, INC.
POB 254
CALVERTON, NEW YORK, 11935

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 7, 1987 Actual SELECT FRESH MAID, INC.
September 17, 1985 Actual 2001 DISTRIBUTORS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News