We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COMPUTED ANATOMY, INCORPORATED

COMPUTED ANATOMY, INCORPORATED is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1025788. SCHEFFLER KARLINSKY & STEIN located at the address Martin E. Darlinsky 275 Madison Avenue New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on September 14, 1985. The Chief Executive Officer is Mr. Yoshio Kashima Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (dec 09, 1998).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COMPUTED ANATOMY, INCORPORATED
DOS ID # 1025788
Initial DOS Filing Date September 14, 1985
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Dec 09, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process SCHEFFLER KARLINSKY & STEIN
MARTIN E. DARLINSKY
275 MADISON AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016
Chief Executive Officer MR. YOSHIO KASHIMA
28 WEST 36TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10018
Principal Executive Office COMPUTED ANATOMY, INCORPORATED
28 WEST 36TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10018

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
6500000 Par Value .1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 9, 1986 Actual COMPUTED ANATOMY, INCORPORATED
September 17, 1985 Actual COMPUTED ANATOMY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News