We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMOS AND SARAH HOLDEN HOME

AMOS AND SARAH HOLDEN HOME is an entity registered at ORANGE county with company number 17702. AMOS AND SARAH HOLDEN HOME located at the address 73 Grand Street Newburgh, New York, 12550. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AMOS AND SARAH HOLDEN HOME
DOS ID # 17702
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ORANGE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process AMOS AND SARAH HOLDEN HOME
73 GRAND STREET
NEWBURGH, NEW YORK, 12550

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 3, 1980 Actual AMOS AND SARAH HOLDEN HOME
January 20, 1933 Actual AMOS F. & SARAH L. HOLDEN HOME FOR AGED WOMEN
February 28, 1922 Actual THE A. F. HOLDEN MEMORIAL HOME FOR THE AGED WOMEN
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News