We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GENESEE COUNTRY UNITED WAY

GENESEE COUNTRY UNITED WAY is an entity registered at GENESEE county with company number 17705. GENESEE COUNTRY UNITED WAY located at the address 81 Main Stret Suite 3 Batavia, New York, 14020. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GENESEE COUNTRY UNITED WAY
DOS ID # 17705
Initial DOS Filing Date
County GENESEE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process GENESEE COUNTRY UNITED WAY
81 MAIN STRET
SUITE 3
BATAVIA, NEW YORK, 14020

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 5, 2001 Actual GENESEE COUNTRY UNITED WAY
October 30, 1991 Actual UNITED WAY OF GENESEE/LEROY
June 22, 1976 Actual GENESEE UNITED WAY, INC.
June 1, 1959 Actual GENESEE UNITED FUND, INC.
July 2, 1951 Actual GENESEE COMMUNITY CHEST, INC.
June 15, 1948 Actual BATAVIA COMMUNITY CHEST, INC.
March 20, 1922 Actual ALL BATAVIA FUND, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News