We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WEBB INSTITUTE OF NAVAL ARCHITECTURE

WEBB INSTITUTE OF NAVAL ARCHITECTURE is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 228. WEBB INSTITUTE OF NAVAL ARCHITECTURE located at the address Attention: President Crescent Beach Road Glen Cove, New York, 11542-1398. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WEBB INSTITUTE OF NAVAL ARCHITECTURE
DOS ID # 228
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process WEBB INSTITUTE OF NAVAL ARCHITECTURE
ATTENTION: PRESIDENT
CRESCENT BEACH ROAD
GLEN COVE, NEW YORK, 11542-1398

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 18, 1920 Actual WEBB INSTITUTE OF NAVAL ARCHITECTURE
May 26, 2016 Actual WEBB'S ACADEMY & HOME FOR SHIPBUILDERS
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News