We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE STUYVESANT POLYCLINIC

THE STUYVESANT POLYCLINIC is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18099. THE STUYVESANT POLYCLINIC located at the address 137 2Nd Ave New York, New York, 10003. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (feb 28, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE STUYVESANT POLYCLINIC
DOS ID # 18099
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Feb 28, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE STUYVESANT POLYCLINIC
137 2ND AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10003

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 9, 1934 Actual THE STUYVESANT POLYCLINIC
March 24, 1927 Actual GERMAN POLYCLINIC OF THE CITY OF NEW YORK - DEUTSCHE POLIKLINIK
June 13, 1918 Actual STUYVESANT POLYCLINIC OF THE CITY OF NEW YORK INC.
April 3, 1883 Actual DIE DEUTSCHE POLIKLINIK OF THE CITY OF NEW YORK
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News